Our Teams

Our Teams

Our Chairman & Founder

Dieter Jaenicke
Group Chairman & Founder

Our Directors

Matthew Jaenicke
Group Managing Director
Stuart Jaenicke
Group Finance Director
Mark Jaenicke
Training & Performance Director
Jill Jaenicke
Oversight & Governance Director
Don Millar
Operations Director
Ken Hickling
Non-Executive Director
Sue Price
Operations Director (US)
Andrew Howarth
Managing Director (NZ)

Our Crew Placement Team

Paul Rutterford
General Manager (Cruise & Yacht)
Rebecca Adams
Senior Yacht Placement Consultant
Robert Jewers
Senior Cruise Placement Consultant
Jessica Dickson
Senior Cruise Placement Consultant
Lien Eggermont
Senior Yacht Placement Consultant
Dom Diomede
Yacht Placement Consultant
Georgiana Piciarca
Cruise Placement Consultant
Lucy Masters
Cruise Placement Consultant
Laura Grimsley
Cruise Placement Assistant
Heidi Rowlinson-Imhof
Cruise Placement Assistant
Chloe McFarnell
Yacht Placement Consultant

Our Global Crew Placement Team

Andrew Howarth
Managing Director (NZ)
Sue Price
Operations Director (US)
Amy Sannazzaro
Senior Yacht Placement Consultant (NZ)
Mike Carr
Yacht Placement Consultant (NZ)

Our Crew Management Team

Paul Rutterford
General Manager (Cruise & Yacht)
Manuela Grohme
Operations Manager
Katy Taylor
Operations Manager
Emily Jaenicke
Yacht Operations Manager
Lauren Jenkins
Assistant Operations Manager
Louise Hunter
Senior Yacht Management Coordinator
Reece Jaconelli
Cruise Management & Systems Coordinator
Zenya Harper
Cruise Management Coordinator
Claire Sparks
Cruise Management Coordinator
Katie Simcevic
Cruise Management Coordinator
Rebecca Sartain
Cruise Management Assistant
Darren Hollister
Cruise Management Assistant

Our Global Crew Management Team

Sue Price
Operations Director (US)
Denny Ricardo C. Escobar
Operations Manager (PH)
Ma. Roxanne R. Eleazar
Crew Manning Officer (PH)
Louise Hunter
Senior Yacht Management Coordinator

Our Crew Deployment Team

Paul Rutterford
General Manager (Cruise & Yacht)
Caroline Seymour
Marine Deployment Specialist
Laura Murton
Marine Deployment Specialist
David Newell
Marine Deployment Specialist

Our Officer Trainee Team

Don Millar
Operations Director
Stuart Benge
Operations Manager
Amy Henderson
Officer Trainee Coordinator
Lizzy Darkins-King
Officer Trainee Coordinator
Lorena Oestreich
Officer Trainee Coordinator
Margo Kulas
Officer Trainee Coordinator
Connor Saunders
Officer Trainee Assistant
Jess Swanson
Officer Trainee Assistant

Our Global Officer Trainee Team

Andrew Howarth
Managing Director (NZ)
Don Millar
Operations Director

Our MSA Dover Team

Mark Jaenicke
Training & Performance Director
Robert Nathan
MSA Training Manager
Tracy Lyng
Short Courses Manager
Hannah Taylor
Short Courses Coordinator
Steve Morgan
Training & Facilities Coordinator
Steve Moore
Training & Facilities Coordinator
Liam Steer
Training & Facilities Coordinator
Stuart Warters
Training & Facilities Coordinator
Paul Russell
Senior Marine Training Coordinator
Chris Harris
Marine Training Consultant
Tony Poynder
Marine Training Consultant
Terry Atkins
Marine Training Consultant
Liz Baugh
Marine Training Consultant

Our MSA Solent Team

Andrew Hair
Head of Commercial Operations
Paul Fairbrother
Head of Simulation & Training
Deborah Tegerdine
Business & Facilities Coordinator
Ken Patterson
Senior Instructor (Engine Simulation)
Josip Kulas
Senior Instructor (Bridge Simulation)
Charles Stoodley
Senior Simulation Technician
Mohamed Zahrouni
Simulation Technician

Our Finance Team

Stuart Jaenicke
Group Finance Director
Sam Wakeling
Finance Manager
John Flowerdew
Crew Management & Payroll Accountant
Lena Ivanova
Assistant Accountant
Debbie Terry
Accounts Assistant

Our PR & Marketing Team

Hiba Mhamedi
Marketing & Business Development Manager
Annie Goldfinch
Brand Marketing Coordinator
Jade Jaenicke
Social Media Coordinator

Our IT Team

Paul Jarrett
IT Consultant

Careers With Viking Crew

Careers